Anglo-Saxon

Wessex

Alfred "The Great" King England 849-899


England

Aldeburgh

Elizabeth Aldeburgh 1362-1417

Sybil Aldeburgh 1363-1439

Annesley

Arthur Annesley 1st Earl Anglesey 1614-1686

Audley

Hugh Audley 1st Earl Gloucester 1291-1347

Babington

Thomas Babington 1449-1518

Badlesmere

Bartholomew Badlesmere 1st Baron Badlesmere 1275-1322

Bagot

Joan Bagot

Charles Bagot 1810-1881

Bardolf

Joan Bardolf 6th Baroness Bardolf 1390-1447

Bayly

Henry Bayly-Paget 1st Earl Uxbridge 1744-1812

Beach

Thomas Beach 1738-1806

Beauchamp

Guy Beauchamp 10th Earl Warwick 1272-1315

Richard Beauchamp 13th Earl Warwick 1382-1439

Richard Beauchamp Bishop Hereford, Bishop Salisbury -1481

Bennet

John Bennet 1st Baron Ossulston 1616-1695

Corisande Emma Bennet 1807-1876

Henry Bennet 1st Earl Arlington 1618-1685

Isabella Bennet 2nd Countess Arlington 1655-1723

Bentinck

Henrietta Bentinck 5th Countess Stamford 1737-1827

Bertie

Richard Bertie 1516-1582

Peregrine Bertie 13th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1555-1601

Robert Bertie 1582-1642 1st Earl Lindsey 1582-1642

Montagu Bertie 2nd Earl Lindsey 1608-1666

Robert Bertie 1st Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1660-1723

Peregrine Bertie 2nd Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1686-1741

Peregrine Bertie 3rd Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1714-1778

Robert Bertie 4th Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1756-1779

Priscilla Barbara Elizabeth Bertie 21st Baroness Willoughby Eresby 1761-1828

Brownlow Bertie 5th Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1729-1809

Anne Louisa Bertie -1800

Albemarle Bertie 1668-1742

Richard Bertie 1635-1686

Catherine Bertie

Catherine Bertie 1610-1610

Bingham

Lavinia Bingham 1762-1831

Blount

Humphrey Blount 1421-1477

John Blount 1469-1531

Charles Blount 1st Earl Devonshire 1563-1606

Mountjoy Blount 1st Earl Newport 1597-1666

Bohun

Humphrey Bohun 4th Earl Hereford, 3rd Earl Essex 1276-1322

Margaret Bohun 1311-1391

William Bohun 1st Earl Northampton 1309-1361

Boleyn

Thomas Boleyn 1st Earl Wiltshire, 1st Earl Ormonde 1477-1539

Anne Boleyn Queen Consort England 1501-1536

Booth

George Booth 1st Baron Delamer 1622-1684

Boteville

John Thynne 1515-1580

John Thynne 1555-1604

Thomas Thynne 1578-1639

Thomas Thynne 1st Viscount Weymouth 1640-1714

Frances Thynne 1673-1750

Thomas Henry Thynne 5th Marquess Bath 1862-1946

Alexander George Thynne 1873-1918

Bourchier

Henry Bourchier 2nd Count Eu, 1st Earl Essex 1404-1483

Cardinal Thomas Bourchier 1418-1486

Brandon

Charles Brandon 1st Duke Suffolk 1484-1545

Henry Brandon 2nd Duke Suffolk 1535-1551

Charles Brandon 3rd Duke Suffolk 1537-1551

Brooke

Thomas Brooke 8th Baron Cobham -1529

William Brooke 10th Baron Cobham 1527-1597

Browne

Anthony Browne 1st Viscount Montague 1528-1592

Anthony Browne 6th Viscount Montague 1686-1767

Elizabeth Mary Browne 1767-1830

Brudenell

Anna Maria Brudenell 1642-1702

Francis Brudenell 1680-1736

Elizabeth Montagu 3rd Duchess Buccleuch 1743-1827

James Brudenell 5th Earl Cardigan 1725-1811

James Brudenell 7th Earl Cardigan 1797-1868

Brugge

Grey Brydges 5th Baron Chandos 1580-1621

Elizabeth Brydges 3rd Countess Castlehaven 1619-1678

James Brydges 1st Duke Chandos 1673-1744

Bugge

Richard Bugge 1261-1325

Richard Willoughby 1290-1362

Richard Willoughby -1369

Hugh Willoughby 1380-1448

Richard Willoughby -1471

Alice Willoughby 1440-1508

Henry Willoughby 1451-1528

Henry Willoughby 1517-1549

Sanchia Willoughby 1452-1533

Bulkeley

William Bulkeley 1418-1488

Thomas Warren Bulkeley 7th Viscount Bulkeley 1752-1822

Burghesh

Maud Burghesh 1379-1437

Burman

Thomas Burman 1618-1674

Burrell

Peter Burrell 21st Baron Willoughby Eresby, 1st Baron Gwydyr 1754-1820

Clementina Drummond-Willoughby 24th Baroness Willoughby Eresby 1809-1888

Byng

George Byng 3rd Earl Strafford 1830-1898

Henry Byng Page 1831-

Francis Edmund Cecil Byng 5th Earl Strafford 1835-1918

John Byng 1704-1757

Capell

Anne Capell 3rd Countess Carlisle

William Capell 3rd Earl Essex 1697-1743

Carey

Henry Carey 1st Baron Hunsdon 1526-1596

Katherine Carey 1st Countess Nottingham 1550-1603

Carteret

John Carteret 2nd Earl Granville 1690-1763

Cavendish

Henry Cavendish 1550-1616

William Cavendish 1st Earl Devonshire 1552-1626

William Cavendish 2nd Earl Devonshire 1590-1628

William Cavendish 1st Duke Devonshire 1640-1707

William Cavendish 2nd Duke Devonshire 1672-1729

William Cavendish 5th Duke Devonshire 1748-1811

Frederick Cavendish 1836-1882

Edward Cavendish 1838-1891

Rachel Cavendish

Chaucer

Thomas Chaucer 1367-1434

Alice Chaucer 1404-1475

Chaworth

George Chaworth 1st Viscount Chaworth 1568-1639

Cheney

Thomas Cheney 1485-1558

John Cheney 1st Baron Cheyne 1442-1499

Chichester

Anne Chichester -1627

Arthur Chichester 1st Marquess County Donegal 1739-1799

Cholmondeley

Hugh "The Elder" Cholmondeley 1513-1596

Hugh "The Younger" Cholmondeley 1552-1596

George Cholmondeley 1st Marquess Cholmondeley 1749-1827

Charles George Cholmondeley 1829-1869

Charles Almeric Cholmondeley 1880-1914

George James Cholmondeley 1752-1830

Churchill

John Churchill 1st Duke Marlborough 1650-1722

Mary Churchill 2nd Duchess Montagu 1689-1751

Clifford

Robert Clifford 1st Baron Clifford 1274-1314

Henry Clifford 1st Earl Cumberland 1493-1542

George Clifford 3rd Earl Cumberland 1558-1605

Anne Clifford 4th Countess Pembroke 1590-1676

Elizabeth Clifford 2nd Baroness Clifford 1613-1691

Thomas Clifford 1st Baron Clifford Chudleigh 1630-1673

Clinton

Henry Pelham-Clinton 4th Duke Newcastle-under-Lyne 1785-1851

Cobham

Henry Cobham 1st Baron Cobham 1260-1339

Cockayne

Edmund Cockayne 1356-1403

John Cockayne 1370-1438

Thomas Cockayne 1451-1488

Thomas Cockayne 1520-1592

Coke

Edward Coke 1552-1634

Thomas William Coke 1st Earl Leicester 1697-1759

Arthur Coke 1587-1629

Compton

George Compton 4th Earl Northampton 1664-1727

Marianne Margaret Compton 1817-1888

Catherine Compton 1st Baroness Arden 1731-1784

Spencer Compton 1st Earl Wilmington 1673-1743

Cornwallis

Charles Cornwallis 1st Earl Cornwallis 1700-1762

Charles Cornwallis 1st Marquess Cornwallis 1738-1805

Coventry

Thomas Coventry 1st Earl Coventry 1629-1699

Craven

William Craven 6th Baron Craven 1738-1791

Cromwell

Ralph Cromwell 3rd Baron Cromwell 1403-1456

Thomas Cromwell 1st Earl Essex 1485-1540

Curzon

John Curzon -1406

John Curzon 1380-1456

Richard Curzon 1412-1496

Nathaniel Curzon 1st Baron Scarsdale 1726-1804

George Nathaniel Curzon 1st Marquess Curzon Kedleston 1859-1925

Assheton Curzon 1st Viscount Curzon Penn Buckinghamshire 1730-1820

Cust

Dorothy Cust 1717-1770

John Cust 3rd Baronet Cust 1718-1770

Brownlow Cust 1st Baron Brownlow 1744-1807

Anne Cust 1771-1788

John William Spencer Brownlow Egerton-Cust 2nd Earl Brownlow -1867

Adelbert Wellington Brownlow Cust 3rd Earl Brownlow 1844-1921

Henry John Cockayne-Cust 1861-1917

Elizabeth Cust -1779

Peregrine Cust 1723-1785

Dacre

Margaret aka Joan Dacre 1283-1347

Darcy

John Darcy 1st Baron Darcy Knayth 1280-1347

Robert Darcy 4th Earl Holderness 1718-1778

Dashwood

Harriet Susan Dashwood 1783-1815

Robert Dashwood 1st Baronet Dashwood 1662-1734

Susan Caroline Dashwood 1830-1891

Anne Dashwood 1743-1830

Denny

Edward Denny 1st Earl Norwich 1569-1637

Despencer

Hugh "Younger" Despencer 1286-1326

Edward Despencer 1st Baron Despencer, 3rd Baron Burghesh 1335-1375

Digby

George Digby 2nd Earl Bristol 1612-1677

Dillon

Henry Augustus Dillon-Lee 13th Viscount Dillon 1777-1832

Dinham

John Dinham 1st Baron Dinham 1433-1501

Drury

Elizabeth Drury 1578-

Dutton

Eleanor Dutton 1484-1522

Thomas Dutton 1507-1581

William Dutton 1537-1618

John Dutton 1594-1657

John Dutton 2nd Baronet Dutton 1683-1743

Anne Dutton

Thomas Dutton -1610

Egerton

Thomas Egerton 1st Viscount Brackley 1540-1617

Elizabeth Egerton 4th Countess Leicester 1653-1709

Eliot

William Eliot 2nd Earl St Germans 1767-1845

Eure

Ralph Eure 3rd Baron Eure 1558-1617

Fane

John Fane 9th Earl Westmoreland 1728-1774

John Fane 10th Earl Westmoreland 1759-1841

Mary Fane 1639-1681

George Fane 1581-

Feilding

William Feilding 1st Earl Denbigh 1587-1643

Ferrers

Dorothy Ferrers

Fiennes

Roger Fiennes 1384-1449

Thomas Fiennes 9th Baron Dacre Gilsland 1515-1541

Gregory Fiennes 10th Baron Dacre Gilsland 1539-1594

Finch

Heneage Finch 1580-1631

Heneage Finch 1st Earl Nottingham 1621-1682

Henrietta Finch 1702-1742

Heneage Finch 2nd Earl Aylesford 1683-1757

Mary Finch 1716-1803

Frances Finch -1761

Fitzharding

William Berkeley 1st Marquess Berkeley 1426-1492

Frances Berkeley 1564-1595

Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge 1599-1668

William Berkeley 4th Baron Berkeley 1663-1741

Fitzherbert

Nicholas Fitzherbert 1400-1473

Ralph Fitzherbert 1428-1484

Editha Fitzherbert 1457-1511

Fitzrichard

John Scrope 5th Baron Scrope Bolton 1437-1498

Richard Scrope Archbishop York 1350-1405

Foljambe

Godfrey Foljambe 1527-1584

Godfrey Foljambe 1558-1595

Isabel Foljambe 1395-1417

Gage

John Gage Lord Chamberlain 1479-1556

Godolphin

Francis Godolphin 2nd Earl Godolphin 1678-1766

Henry Godolphin 1648-1733

Gower

Granville Leveson-Gower 1st Marquess Stafford 1721-1803

Louisa Leveson-Gower -1827

Gresham

John Gresham Lord Mayor 1495-1556

Greville

Fulk Greville 11th Baron Latimer, 3rd Baron Willoughby Broke 1503-1559

Fulk Greville 13th Baron Latimer, 5th Baron Willoughby Broke, 1st Baron Brooke 1554-1628

Francis Greville 1st Earl Brooke Warwick Castle, 1st Earl Warwick 1719-1773

Frances Elizabeth Greville 1744-1825

Grey

Amabel Grey -1726

Jemima Grey 1699-1731

Thomas Grey 1st Marquess Dorset 1455-1501

Thomas Grey 2nd Marquess Dorset 1477-1530

Henry Grey 1st Duke Suffolk 1517-1554

Diana Grey 1630-1689

Anchitel Grey 1774-1833

Elizabeth Grey

Elizabeth Grey 9th Countess Kildare 1497-1548

Arthur Grey 14th Baron Grey Wilton 1536-1593

John Marmion 1343-1387

Thomas Grey 1280-1344

Greystoke

William Greystoke 2nd Baron Greystoke 1321-1359

John Greystoke 4th Baron Greystoke 1389-1426

Grosvenor

Robert Grosvenor 1st Marquess Westminster 1767-1845

Hugh Lupus Grosvenor 1st Duke Westminster 1825-1899

Harrington

John Harrington 1st Baron Harington 1281-1347

John Harrington 4th Baron Harington 1384-1418

John Harrington 1473-1524

James Harrington 1511-1592

Lucy Harrington 3rd Countess Bedford 1580-1627

Hastings

William Hastings 1st Baron Hastings 1431-1483

Francis Hastings 2nd Earl Huntingdon 1514-1561

Catherine Hastings 1st Countess Chesterfield -1636

Theophilus Hastings 9th Earl Huntingdon 1696-1746

Warner Francis John Plantagenet Hastings 14th Earl Huntingdon 1868-1939

Francis John Clarence Westenra Plantagenet Hastings 15th Earl Huntingdon 1901-1990

Heathcote

Gilbert Heathcote 1st Baronet Heathcote 1652-1733

John Heathcote 2nd Baronet Heathcote 1689-1759

Gilbert Heathcote 3rd Baronet Heathcote 1689-1785

Gilbert Henry Heathcote-Willoughby-Drummond 1st Earl Ancaster 1830-1910

Gilbert Heathcote-Willoughby-Drummond 2nd Earl Ancaster 1867-1951

Gilbert James Heathcote-Willoughby-Drummond 3rd Earl Ancaster 1907-1983

Charles Strathavon Heathcote-Willoughby-Drummond 1870-1949

Cecilie Heathcote-Willoughby-Drummond 1874-1960

Elizabeth Sophia Heathcote-willoughby-drummond 1838-1920 1838-1920

Heneage

Thomas Heneage 1532-1595

Hervey

Augustus John Hervey 3rd Earl Bristol 1724-1779

Frederick Augustus Hervey 4th Earl Bristol 1730-1803

Elizabeth Christiana Hervey 5th Duchess Devonshire 1758-1824

Louisa Carolina Isabella Hervey 1715-1770

Holland

John Holland 1st Duke Exeter 1352-1400

John Holland 2nd Duke Exeter 1395-1447

Howard

John Howard 1st Duke Norfolk 1425-1485

Thomas Howard 2nd Duke Norfolk 1443-1524

Thomas Howard 3rd Duke Norfolk 1473-1554

Thomas Howard 4th Duke Norfolk 1536-1572

Thomas Howard 21st Earl Arundel, 4th Earl Surrey, 1st Earl Norfolk 1586-1646

Henry Howard 6th Duke Norfolk 1628-1684

Charles Howard 11th Duke Norfolk 1746-1815

Thomas Howard 1st Earl Suffolk 1561-1626

Thomas Howard 1st Earl Berkshire 1587-1669

Craven Howard 1649-1700

Ann Howard -1703

Henry Bowes Howard 4th Earl Berkshire, 11th Earl Suffolk 1686-1757

William Howard 1714-

Henry Howard 12th Earl Suffolk, 5th Earl Berkshire 1739-1779

Elizabeth Howard 1803-1845

Frances Howard 1590-1632

Henry Howard 1592-1616

Catharine aka Elizabeth Howard 1616-

Louise Blanche Howard 1842-1871

Henry Edward John Howard 1795-1868

Elizabeth Anne Howard 1701-1739

Henry Howard 1st Earl Northampton 1540-1614

Frances Howard 1578-1639

William Howard 1st Baron Howard 1510-1573

Charles Howard 1st Earl Nottingham 1536-1624

Hungerford

Thomas Hungerford -1397

Walter Hungerford 1st Baron Hungerford 1378-1449

Robert Hungerford 2nd Baron Hungerford 1400-1459

Edward Hungerford 1632-1711

Hyde

Edward Hyde 1st Earl Clarendon 1609-1674

Lawrence Hyde 1st Earl Rochester 1642-1711

Jane Hyde 3rd Countess Essex -1724

Catherine Hyde 3rd Duchess Queensbury 1701-1777

Anne Hyde 1637-1671

Jermyn

Thomas Jermyn 1573-1645

Thomas Jermyn 1622-1659

Killigrew

William Killigrew 1555-1622

Robert Killigrew 1580-1633

William Killigrew 1606-1695

Charles Killigrew 1655-1725

Knightley

Lucius Knightley 1742-1791

Knollys

Lettice Knollys 1543-1634

William Knollys 1st Earl Banbury 1544-1632

Elizabeth Knollys 1549-1605

Anne Knollys 1555-1608

Knyvet

Catherine Knyvet 1564-1638

Lake

Anne Lake 1600-1630

Latimer

William Latimer 4th Baron Latimer Corby 1330-1381

Elizabeth Latimer 5th Baroness Latimer Corby 1357-1395

Lee

Henry Lee 1533-1611

Thomas Lee 1551-1601

Edward Lee 1st Earl Lichfield 1663-1716

George Henry Lee 2nd Earl Lichfield 1690-1743

George Henry Lee 3rd Earl Lichfield 1718-1772

Fitzroy Lee 1698-

Robert Lee 4th Earl Lichfield 1706-1776

Legge

William Legge 2nd Earl Dartmouth 1731-1801

George Legge 3rd Earl Dartmouth 1755-1810

Mary Bilson-Legge -1864

Legh

Alice Leigh 1st Duchess Dudley 1578-1669

Chandos Legh 1st Baron Leigh 1791-1850

Gilbert Henry Chandos Legh 1851-1884

Francis Dudley Legh 3rd Baron Leigh 1855-1938

Lisle

John Lisle 2nd Baron Lisle 1318-1355

Longford

Nicholas II Longford 1334-1373

Nicholas III Longford 1351-1401

Ralph Longford 1400-1432

Nicholas Longford 1532-1610

Lovell

Francis Lovell 1st Viscount Lovell 1456-1488

Maltravers

John Maltravers 1st Baron Maltravers 1290-1365

Manners

Henry Manners 2nd Earl Rutland 1526-1563

Francis Manners 6th Earl Rutland 1578-1632

Katherine Manners 1st Duchess Buckingham 1602-1649

John Manners 2nd Duke Rutland 1676-1721

John Manners 1721-1770

Katherine Isabella Manners 2nd Marchioness Bristol 1809-1848

Lucy Manners 1717-1788

Marshal

William Marshal 1146-1219

Marsham

Charles Marsham 1st Earl Romney 1744-1811

Molyneux

William Molyneux 4th Earl Sefton 1835-1897

Monck

George Monck 1st Duke Albermarle 1608-1670

Monnot

Pierre-Étienne Monnot 1657-1733

Montagu

Simon Montagu 1st Baron Montagu 1250-1316

Elizabeth Montagu 1324-1359

John Montagu 2nd Duke Montagu 1690-1749

Mary Montagu 1711-1775

Edward Montagu 2nd Earl Manchester 1602-1671

George Montagu 1750-1829

George Montagu-Dunk 2nd Earl Halifax 1716-1771

Edward Montagu 1st Earl Sandwich 1625-1672

Edward Montagu 3rd Earl Sandwich 1670-1729

John Montagu 4th Earl Sandwich 1718-1792

Edward Wortley-Montagu 1713-1776

Mary Wortley-Montagu 1718-1794

Thomas Montagu 1st Count Perche, 4th Earl Salisbury 1388-1428

Mordaunt

John Mordaunt 2nd Baron Mordaunt 1508-1571

Mortimer

Roger Mortimer 1st Earl March 1287-1330

Naper

James Lenox Dutton 1713-1776

James Dutton 1st Baron Sherborne 1744-1820

John Dutton 2nd Baron Sherborne 1779-1862

Edward Lenox Dutton 4th Baron Sherborne 1831-1919

Charles Dutton 1842-1909

Anne Constance Dutton 1816-1858

Ralph Heneage Dutton 1821-1892

Neville

Ralph Neville 1st Earl Westmoreland 1364-1425

Ralph Neville 4th Earl Westmoreland 1498-1549

Henry Neville 5th Earl Westmoreland 1525-1563

Richard Neville 5th Earl Salisbury 1400-1460

Richard "Kingmaker" Neville 16th Earl Warwick, 6th Earl Salisbury 1428-1471

Isabel Neville 1451-1476

Anne Neville Queen Consort England 1456-1485

John Neville 1st Marquess Montagu 1431-1471

Lucy Neville 1468-1534

Isabel Neville 1457-1516

George Neville Archbishop York 1432-1476

William Neville 1st Earl Kent 1405-1463

Richard Neville 2nd Baron Latimer Snape 1468-1530

Mary Neville 1524-1576

Edward Neville 1471-1538

Newport

Richard Newport 1st Baron Newport 1587-1651

Francis Newport 1st Earl Bradford 1620-1708

Richard Newport 2nd Earl Bradford 1644-1723

Henry Newport 3rd Earl Bradford 1683-1734

Thomas Newport 1st Baron Torrington 1655-1719

Andrew Newport 1620-1699

Noel

Edward Noel 2nd Viscount Campden 1582-1643

Penelope Noel 1610-1633

Baptist Noel 3rd Viscount Campden 1611-1683

James Noel 1668-1686

Baptist Noel 4th Earl Gainsborough 1708-1751

Bennett Noel -1766

Edward Noel 1st Viscount Wentworth 1715-1774

Norreys

William Norreys 1441-1507

Henry Norreys 1st Baron Norreys Rycote 1525-1601

North

Dorothy North 1605-1698

Frederick North 2nd Earl Guilford 1732-1792

Paget

William Paget 1st Baron Paget Beaudasert 1506-1563

Thomas Paget -1741

Parker

William Parker 4th Baron Monteagle, 14th Baron Marshal, 13th Baron Morley 1575-1622

Parr

William Parr 1st Marquess Northampton 1512-1571

Paulett

Harry Powlett 6th Duke Bolton 1720-1794

John Poulett 1st Earl Poulett 1688-1743

Sophia Poulett 1785-1859

Perceval

John Perceval 2nd Earl Egmont 1711-1770

Phipps

Charles Phipps 1753-1786

Pierrepoint

Henry Pierrepoint 1st Marquess Dorchester 1606-1680

Elizabeth Pierrepoint

Pole

Michael Pole 2nd Earl Suffolk 1361-1415

William "Jackanapes" Pole 1st Duke Suffolk 1396-1450

John Pole 2nd Duke Suffolk 1442-1492

Catherine Pole 1511-1576

Poyntz

William Stephen Poyntz 1770-1840

Margaret Georgiana Poyntz 1st Countess Spencer 1737-1814

Radclyffe

Robert Radclyffe 1st Earl Sussex 1483-1542

Jane Radclyffe -1552

Redman

Richard Redman 1350-1426

Edward Redman Lord Harewood 1455-1510

Rhyther

William Rhyther 1379-1440

Rich

Robert Rich 1st Earl Warwick 1559-1619

Robert Rich 2nd Earl Warwick 1587-1658

Essex Rich 2nd Countess Nottingham 1652-1684

Henry Rich 1st Earl Holland 1590-1649

Isabella Rich 1593-

Roberts

Thomas Coke 1st Earl Leicester 1754-1842

Rodney

Thomas Rodney 1437-1471

Edward Rodney 1590-1657

George Rodney 1629-1651

Russell

John Russell 1st Earl Bedford 1485-1555

William Russell 1st Duke Bedford 1616-1700

Rachel Russell 1707-1777

John Russell 4th Duke Bedford 1710-1771

John Russell 1st Earl Russell 1792-1878

Elizabeth Russell 3rd Countess Essex 1711-1784

John Russell -1687

Sackville

Thomas Sackville 1st Earl Dorset 1536-1608

Edward Sackville 4th Earl Dorset 1591-1652

John Frederick Sackville 3rd Duke Dorset 1745-1799

George Sackville 1716-1785

Diana Sackville 1756-1814

Savage

Jane Savage -1631

Segrave

Stephen Segrave 1171-1241

Hugh Segrave Lord Treasurer 1296-1387

Seymour

John Seymour 1474-1536

Edward Seymour 1st Duke Somerset 1500-1552

Edward Seymour 4th Baronet Seymour 1633-1708

Edward Seymour 5th Baronet Seymour 1661-1740

Edward Seymour 8th Duke Somerset 1695-1757

Edward Seymour 9th Duke Somerset 1717-1792

Webb Seymour 10th Duke Somerset 1718-1793

Edward Adolphus Seymour 12th Duke Somerset 1804-1885

Edward Adolphus Ferdinand Seymour 1835-1869

Edward Percy Seymour 1841-1865

Algernon St Maur 15th Duke Somerset 1846-1923

Francis Ingram-Seymour-Conway 2nd Marquess Hertford 1743-1822

George Hamilton Seymour-Conway 1797-1880

Anne Seymour-Conway 1748-1828

Edward Seymour 1st Earl Hertford 1539-1621

Charles Seymour 6th Duke Somerset 1662-1748

Elizabeth Seymour 1552-1602

Thomas Seymour 1st Baron Seymour Sudeley 1508-1549

Jane Seymour Queen Consort England 1509-1537

Shirley

John Shirley 1533-1570

George Shirley 1st Baronet Staunton Harold 1559-1622

Robert Shirley 1st Earl Ferrers 1650-1717

Robert Shirley 1692-1714

Selina Shirley 1707-1791

Sidney

Philip Sidney 1554-1586

Lucy Sidney 1520-1591

Smithson

Antony Smithson -1688

Hugh Smithson 1st Baronet Smithson 1598-1670

Hugh Smithson 3rd Baronet Smithson 1657-1729

Hugh Percy 1st Duke Northumberland 1715-1786

Hugh Percy 2nd Duke Northumberland 1742-1817

Algernon Percy 4th Duke Northumberland 1792-1865

Sophia Louisa Percy 1821-1908

Spencer

Diana Spencer 1734-1808

George Spencer 4th Duke Marlborough 1739-1817

John Spencer 1st Earl Spencer 1734-1783

Georgiana Spencer 5th Duchess Devonshire 1757-1806

George John Spencer 2nd Earl Spencer 1758-1834

Henrietta Frances Spencer 1761-1821

St John

Johanna St John 1631-1705

Anne St John 1614-1696

Henry St John 1st Viscount Bolingbroke 1678-1751

Stafford

Ralph Stafford 1st Earl Stafford 1301-1372

Margaret Stafford 1364-1396

Katherine Stafford 1376-1419

Henry Stafford 2nd Duke Buckingham 1454-1483

Edward Stafford 2nd Earl Wiltshire 1470-1499

Catherine Stafford 1338-1392

Stanhope

Philip Stanhope 4th Earl Chesterfield 1694-1773

Philip Stanhope 5th Earl Chesterfield 1755-1815

Michael Stanhope 1549-1621

Stanley

Thomas Stanley 1st Baron Stanley 1405-1459

Thomas King Mann 1435-1504

James Stanley 7th Earl Derby 1607-1651

Venetia Stanley 1600-1633

James Stanley "Lord Strange" Lord Strange 1716-1771

Edward Smith-Stanley 12th Earl Derby 1752-1834

Edward Smith-Stanley 13th Earl Derby 1775-1851

Edward Smith-Stanley 14th Earl Derby 1799-1869

William Owen Stanley 1802-1884

John Stanley 1423-1474

John Stanley -1460

Strangeways

Giles Strangeways 1528-1562

John Melbury Sampford Strangeways 1585-1666

Strelley

Sampson Strelley -1390

Nicholas Strelley -1430

Robert Strelley 1423-1488

John Strelley 1456-1501

Sutton

John Dudley 1st Baron Dudley 1400-1487

John Dudley 1st Duke Northumberland 1504-1553

Robert Dudley 1st Earl Leicester 1532-1588

Tailboys

William Tailboys 7th Baron Kyme 1415-1464

Talbot

John "Old Talbot" Talbot 1st Earl Shrewsbury, 1st Earl Waterford 1383-1453

George Talbot 4th Earl Shrewsbury, 4th Earl Waterford 1468-1538

George Talbot 6th Earl Shrewsbury, 6th Earl Waterford 1528-1590

Alethea Talbot 1st Countess Norfolk 1585-1654

Charles Talbot 1st Duke Shrewsbury 1660-1718

George Talbot 1610-1633

William Talbot 1st Earl Talbot 1710-1782

John Chetwynd-Talbot 1st Earl Talbot 1749-1793

Charles Chetwynd-Talbot 2nd Earl Talbot 1777-1849

Adelaide Chetwynd-Talbot -1917

Tatton

Charlotte Lucy Beatrix Egerton 1824-1846

Tiptoft

John Tiptoft 1st Baron Tiptoft -1443

John "Butcher of England" Tiptoft 1st Earl Worcester 1427-1470

Townshend

Horatio Townshend 1st Viscount Townsend 1630-1687

Robert Townshend -1556

Tresham

Thomas Tresham 1420-1471

Thomas Tresham -1559

Tuchet

Edmund Tuchet Bishop Rochester, Bishop Hereford, Bishop Salisbury 1443-1524

Tufton

Margaret Tufton 3rd Baroness Coventry 1636-1729

Vane

Henry "Younger" Vane 1613-1662

William Harry Vane 1st Duke Cleveland 1766-1842

Vere

Robert Vere 1st Duke Ireland 1362-1392

John Vere 13th Earl Oxford 1442-1513

John Vere 15th Earl Oxford 1471-1540

Aubrey Vere 20th Earl Oxford 1627-1703

Vernon

Edward Vernon 1684-1757

George Vernon 1635-1702

George Venables-Vernon 1735-1813

Villiers

Barbara Villiers 1st Duchess Cleveland 1640-1709

George Villiers 1st Duke Buckingham 1592-1628

Mary Villiers 1st Duchess Richmond 1622-1685

George Villiers 2nd Duke Buckingham 1628-1687

Walpole

Katherine Walpole

Laura Walpole -1813

Maria Walpole 2nd Countess Waldegrave 1736-1807

Charlotte Walpole

Dorothy Walpole 1686-1726

Colley

William Pole-Tylney-Long-Wellesley 4th Earl Mornington 1788-1857

Florence Jane Helen Wellesley 1853-1932

Sophia Georgiana Robertina Wellesley 1840-1923

Wentworth

Thomas Wentworth 1st Earl Strafford 1593-1641

William Wentworth 2nd Earl Strafford 1626-1695

West

Thomas West 8th Baron De La Warr, 5th Baron West 1457-1525

Williams

Elizabeth Cromwell 1629-1658

Frances Cromwell 1638-1720

Willoughby

John Willoughby 2nd Baron Willoughby Eresby 1303-1349

John Willoughby 3rd Baron Willoughby Eresby 1323-1372

Robert Willoughby 4th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1349-1396

Robert Willoughby 6th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1385-1452

Elizabeth Willoughby 11th Baroness Latimer, 3rd Baroness Willoughby Broke 1512-1562

Thomas Willoughby 1st Baron Middleton 1672-1729

Francis Willoughby 3rd Baron Middleton 1726-1774

Thomas Willoughby 4th Baron Middleton 1728-1781

Henry Willoughby 5th Baron Middleton 1726-1800

Henry Willoughby 6th Baron Middleton 1761-1835

Catherine Willoughby 12th Baroness Willoughby Eresby 1519-1580

Wilmot

John Wilmot 2nd Earl Rochester 1647-1680

Wilson

Charles Henry Wilson 1st Baron Nunburnholme 1833-1907

Gerald Valerian Wilson 1885-1908

Wingfield

Anthony Wingfield 1487-1552

John Wingfield 1320-1361

Woodville

Richard Woodville 1st Earl Rivers 1405-1469

Elizabeth Woodville Queen Consort England 1437-1492

Anthony Woodville 2nd Earl Rivers 1440-1483

Wray

Christopher Wray 1524-1592

Isabel Wray -1623

Frances Wray -1634

John Wray 2nd Baronet Glentworth 1586-1655

Christopher Wray 1601-1646

William Wray 1st Baronet Ashby 1625-1669

Wriothesley

Henry Wriothesley 3rd Earl Southampton 1573-1624

Elizabeth Wriothesley 1646-1690

Wyndham

Thomas Wyndham 1686-1752


France

Anjou

Henry "Curtmantle" II King England 1133-1189

Richard "Lionheart" I King England 1157-1199

John "Lackland" I King England 1166-1216

Henry III King England 1207-1272

Edward "Longshanks" I King England 1239-1307

Edward II King England 1284-1327

Edward III King England 1312-1377

Edward "Black Prince" Plantagenet Prince Wales 1330-1376

Richard II King England 1367-1400

John of Gaunt 1st Duke Lancaster 1340-1399

Elizabeth Lancaster 1363-1426

Henry IV King England 1367-1413

Henry V King England 1386-1422

Henry VI King England, II King France 1421-1471

Humphrey Lancaster 1st Duke Gloucester 1390-1447

John Beaufort 1st Marquess Somerset, 1st Marquess Dorset 1373-1410

John Beaufort 1st Duke Somerset 1403-1444

Margaret Beaufort 1443-1509

Edmund Beaufort 2nd Duke Somerset 1406-1455

Edward Somerset 4th Earl Worcester 1550-1628

Anne Somerset 7th Countess Northampton 1741-1763

Henry Somerset 5th Duke Beaufort 1744-1803

Susan Carolina Somerset 1804-1886

Charles Henry Somerset 1767-1831

Poulett George Henry Somerset 1822-1875

Anne Somerset 1631-1662

Cardinal Henry Beaufort 1375-1447

Thomas Beaufort 1st Duke Exeter 1377-1426

Joan Beaufort 1379-1440

Edward York 1st Duke Albemarle aka Aumale, 2nd Duke York 1373-1415

Richard 3rd Duke York Prince Wales 1411-1460

Edward IV King England 1442-1483

Elizabeth York Queen Consort England 1466-1503

Edward V King England 1470-

Richard York 1st Duke York, 1st Duke Norfolk 1473-

Elizabeth York 1444-1503

George York 1st Duke Clarence 1449-1478

Richard III King England 1452-1485

Edward York Prince Wales 1473-1484

Thomas Plantagenet 2nd Earl Leicester, 2nd Earl Lancaster, 5th Earl Salisbury, 4th Earl Lincoln 1278-1322

Henry Plantagenet 3rd Earl Leicester, 3rd Earl Lancaster 1281-1345

Henry of Grosmont 1st Duke Lancaster 1310-1361

Richard Cornwall 1st Earl Cornwall 1209-1272

Edmund Cornwall 1382-1435

Gilbert Cornwall -1676

John Cornwall 1st Baron Fanhope, 1st Baron Milbroke 1364-1443

William "Longsword" Longespée 3rd Earl Salisbury 1176-1226

John Warenne 6th Earl Surrey 1231-1304

Gaveston

Piers Gaveston 1st Earl Cornwall 1284-1312


Low Countries

Keppel

Arnold Keppel 1st Earl Albermarle 1670-1718

William Anne Keppel 2nd Earl Albermarle 1702-1754

Anne Amelia Keppel 1803-1844

Augustus Keppel 1st Viscount Keppel 1725-1786

Laura Keppel 1765-1798

Reginar

Henry Percy 1st Baron Percy 1273-1314

Henry Percy 1st Earl Northumberland 1341-1408

Henry Percy 4th Earl Northumberland 1449-1489

Henry Percy 8th Earl Northumberland 1532-1585

Henry "Wizard Earl" Percy 9th Earl Northumberland 1564-1632

Lucy Percy 1600-1660

Algernon Percy 10th Earl Northumberland 1602-1668

Anne Percy 2nd Countess Chesterfield 1635-1654

Josceline Percy 11th Earl Northumberland 1644-1670

Elizabeth Percy 1667-1722

Henry Percy 1st Baron Percy Alnwick 1604-1659

Margaret Percy 1447-

Thomas Percy 1st Baron Egremont 1422-1460


Germany

Hanover

George Augustus II King Great Britain and Ireland 1683-1760

Frederick Louis Hanover 1707-1751

Augusta Charlotte Hanover 1737-1813

George William Frederick III King Great Britain and Ireland 1738-1820

George IV King United Kingdom 1762-1830

Charlotte Hanover 1766-1828

Edward Augustus Hanover 1st Duke Kent and Strathearn 1767-1820

Victoria I King United Kingdom 1819-1901

Edward Hanover Duke York 1739-1767

William Henry Hanover 1st Duke Gloucester and Edinburgh 1743-1805

Henry Frederick Hanover 1st Duke Cumberland and Strathearn 1745-1790

Wettin

Augusta Saxe-Coburg-Altenburg 1719-1772

Albert Saxe-Coburg-Gotha 1819-1861


Ireland

Burgh

Thomas Burgh 1st Baron Burgh 1431-1496

Hubert Burgh Count Mortain, 1st Earl Kent 1170-1243


Normandy

Courtenay

Hugh Courtenay 10th Earl Devon 1303-1377

Elizabeth Courtenay -1471

Henry Courtenay 1st Marquess Exeter 1496-1539

William Courtenay 6th Earl Devon 1676-1735

William Courtenay 6th Earl Devon 1709-1762

Reginald Courtenay Bishop Bristol, Bishop Exeter 1741-1803

Daubigny

Thomas Mowbray 1st Duke Norfolk 1368-1399

Elizabeth Mowbray 1350-1396

Devereux

Robert Devereux 2nd Earl Essex 1565-1601

Robert Devereux 3rd Earl Essex 1591-1646

Dorothy Devereux 1564-1619

Frances Devereux

John Devereux 1st Baron Devereux 1337-1393

Fitzalan

Richard Fitzalan 9th Earl Surrey, 11th Earl Arundel 1346-1397

William Fitzalan 16th Earl Arundel 1417-1487

William Fitzalan 18th Earl Arundel 1476-1544

Henry Fitzalan 19th Earl Arundel 1512-1580

Thomas Fitzalan Archbishop York, Archbishop Canterbury 1353-1414

Gascoigne

William Gascoigne 1350-1419

William Gascoigne 1409-1465

William Gascoigne 1452-1487

Gernon

Ranulf de Blondeville Gernon 6th Earl Chester, 1st Earl Lincoln 1170-1232

Normandy

William "Conqueror" I King England 1028-1087

Robert Curthose Normandy III Duke Normandy 1051-1134

Henry "Beauclearc" I King England 1068-1135

Empress Matilda 1102-1167

Gilbert "Red Earl" Clare 7th Earl Gloucester, 6th Earl Hertford 1243-1295

James Butler 1st Earl Wiltshire, 5th Earl Ormonde 1420-1461

James Butler 1st Duke Ormonde 1610-1688


Scotland

Balliol

Edward I King Scotland 1283-1367

Bruce

Robert "The Bruce" I King Scotland 1274-1329

David II King Scotland 1324-1371

Stewart

James I King Scotland 1394-1437

James II King Scotland 1430-1460

James IV King Scotland 1473-1513

James V King Scotland 1512-1542

James Stewart 1st Earl Moray 1531-1570

Mary "Queen of Scots" Stewart I Queen Scotland 1542-1587

James VI King Scotland, I King England, Scotland and Ireland 1566-1625

Henry Frederick Stewart Prince Wales 1594-1612

Elizabeth Stewart 1596-1662

Charles I King England, Scotland and Ireland 1600-1649

Charles James Stewart 1629-1629

Charles II King Scotland, II King England, Scotland and Ireland 1630-1685

Francis Scott 2nd Duke Buccleuch 1695-1751

Henry Scott 3rd Duke Buccleuch 1746-1812

Charles Fitzroy 1st Duke Southampton, 2nd Duke Cleveland 1662-1730

Henry Fitzroy 1st Duke Grafton 1663-1690

Augustus Henry Fitzroy 3rd Duke Grafton 1735-1811

Charles Fitzroy 1st Baron Southampton 1737-1797

Charlotte Fitzroy 1664-1718

Charles Beauclerk 2nd Duke St Albans 1696-1751

Charles Lennox 3rd Duke Richmond 1735-1806

Anne Lennox 2nd Countess Albermarle 1703-1789

James II King England, Scotland and Ireland 1633-1701

Mary Stewart II Queen England, Scotland and Ireland 1662-1694

Anne Stewart I Queen England, Scotland and Ireland 1665-1714

Henrietta Fitzjames I Duchess Orléans 1644-1670

Arbella Stewart 1575-1615

James Stewart 4th Duke Lennox, 1st Duke Richmond 1612-1655


Viking


Wales

Carew

George Carew 1498-1583

George Carew -1612

Cecil

David Cecil 1460-1540

Richard Cecil 1495-1553

William Cecil 1st Baron Burghley 1520-

Diana Cecil -1658

John Cecil 5th Earl Exeter 1648-1700

Brownlow Cecil 2nd Marquess Exeter 1795-1867

Robert Cecil 1st Earl Salisbury 1563-1612

Anne Cecil -1637

Deheubarth

Gruffydd ap Rhys ap Thomas Deheubarth 1478-1521

Glynne

John Glynne 1602-1666

William Glynne 1st Baronet Bicester aka Bisseter 1638-1690

Herbert

Philip Herbert 1st Earl Montgomery, 4th Earl Pembroke 1584-1650

Anne Sophia Herbert -1643

Thomas Herbert 8th Earl Pembroke, 5th Earl Montgomery 1656-1733

Henry Herbert 10th Earl Pembroke, 7th Earl Montgomery 1734-1794

Henry George Herbert 2nd Earl Carnarvon 1772-1833

William Herbert 1st Baron Powis 1573-1655

Henry Herbert 1st Earl Powis 1703-1772

George Edward Henry Arthur Herbert 2nd Earl Powis 1755-1801

Henrietta Antonia Herbert 3rd Countess Powis 1758-1830

Tudor

Owen Tudor 1400-1461

Henry VII King England and Ireland 1457-1509

Arthur Tudor Prince Wales 1486-1502

Margaret Tudor 1489-1541

Henry VIII King England and Ireland 1491-1547

Mary Tudor I Queen England and Ireland 1516-1558

Elizabeth Tudor I Queen England and Ireland 1533-1603

Edward VI King England and Ireland 1537-1553

Jasper Tudor 1st Duke Bedford 1431-1495

David Owen 1459-1535


General Country

Acquablanca

Peter Acquablanca Bishop Hereford -1268

Adams

Elizabeth Adams -1784

Adams-Acton

John Adams-Acton

Agar

Charles Agar 1st Earl Normanton 1736-1809

Alington

Eizabeth Alington 2nd Baroness Seymour Trowbridge 1635-1691

Anne Alington 1628-1714

Anne

John Anne -1554

Arc

Joan Arc 1412-1431

Archer

Maria Archer 1768-1789

Arden

Thomas Arderne 1337-1391

Armstead

Henry Hugh Armstead 1828-1905

Assheton

Mary Assheton

Attribution

Unknown Attribution

Audley

Thomas Audley 1st Baron Audley Waldon 1488-1544

Margaret Audley 1540-1564

Bachiler

Stephen Bachiler 1561-1656

Bacon

John Bacon 1740-1799

Bacon

Nicholas Bacon 1510-1579

Elizabeth Bacon 1535-

Bagot

Mary Bagot 1645-1679

Baker

Percy Bryant Baker

Bankes

Alice Bankes

Banks

Thomas Banks 1735-1805

Barrington

Shute Barrington Bishop Llandaff, Bishop Salisbury, Bishop Durham 1734-1826

Basset

Francis Basset 1st Baron Dunstanville, 1st Baron Basset Stratton 1757-1835

Bassett

William Bassett 1551-1601

Elizabeth Bassett 1592-1643

Batoni

Pompeo Batoni 1708-1787

Behnes

William Behnes 1795-1864

Belasyse

Margaret Belasyse 1609-1624

John Belasyse 1st Baron Belasyse 1614-1689

Boehm

Joseph Edgar Boehm 1834-1890

Bond

Jane Bond -1776

Boscawen

George Evelyn Boscawen 3rd Viscount Falmouth 1758-1808

Boteler

Anne Boteler 1600-1669

Olivia Boteler -1663

Botetort

John Botetort 1st Baron Botetort 1265-1324

Bouverie

Jacob Bouverie 1st Viscount Folkestone 1694-1761

Boyle

Dorothy Boyle 1724-1742

Henrietta Boyle

Braganza

Catherine Braganza Queen Consort England

Brereton

Randle Brereton 1480-1530

Brienne

William Beaumont 2nd Viscount Beaumont 1438-1507

Bromfield

Charles Bromfield 1739-

Brownlow

Richard Brownlow 1553-1638

John Brownlow 1st Baronet Brownlow 1590-1679

Richard Brownlow 2nd Baronet Brownlow 1648-1668

John Brownlow 3rd Baronet Brownlow 1659-1697

Jane Brownlow -1736

Eleanor Brownlow 1st Viscountess Tyconnel 1691-1730

William Brownlow 4th Baronet Brownlow 1665-1701

John Brownlow 1st Viscount Tyconnel 1690-1754

Bruce

Christian Bruce -1675

Bruce

James Bruce 12th Earl Kincardine, 8th Earl Elgin 1811-1863

Calder

William Calder 1813-1894

Calveley

Hugh Calveley -1394

Campbell

Thomas Campbell 1790-1858

Campbell

Caroline Anne Julie Campbell -1815

Campbell

John Campbell 1st Marquess Breadalbane 1762-1834

Anne Campbell 2nd Countess Strafford 1715-1785

John Campbell 5th Duke Argyll 1723-1806

Canova

Antonio Canova

Cantilupe

William Cantilupe Baron 1159-1239

Thomas Cantilupe Bishop Hereford 1218-1282

Capet

Louis VII King Franks 1120-1180

Isabella Capet Queen Consort England 1295-1358

Louis Valois Duke Touraine, I Duke Orléans 1372-1407

Margaret of Anjou Queen Consort England 1430-1482

Henrietta Maria Bourbon 1609-1669

Carolingian

Charles "Charlemagne aka Great" King Franks, King Lombards, Holy Roman Emperor 742-814

Cartright

Dorothy Cartright

Chantrey

Francis Leggatt Chantrey 1781-1841

Chapman

Elizabeth Chapman 1708-1771

Chavalliaud

Léon-Joseph Chavalliaud

Cheeke

Essex Cheeke -1658

Anne Cheeke

Cheere

Henry Cheere 1st Baronet St Margaret's 1703-1781

Clarell

Margaret Clarell

Clifton

Gervase Clifton 1st Baronet Clifton 1587-1666

Clive

Edward Herbert 2nd Earl Powis 1785-1848

Edward Herbert 2nd Earl Powis 1818-1891

Percy Egerton Herbert 1822-1876

Rebecca Clive 1760-1795

Charlotte Clive 1762-1795

Closterman

John Closterman 1660-1711

Colt

Maximillian Colt -1641

Constable

Robert Constable 3rd Viscount Dunbar 1651-1714

Conyngham

Elizabeth Conyngham 1787-1839

Cooper

Anthony Ashley-Cooper 3rd Earl Shaftesbury 1671-1713

Anthony Ashley-Cooper 4th Earl Shaftesbury 1711-1771

Anthony Ashley-Cooper 7th Earl Shaftesbury 1801-1885

Maurice Ashley-Cooper 1675-1726

Cope

Anthony Cope 1st Baronet Hanwell 1548-1614

William Cope 2nd Baronet Hanwell -1637

Cotes

Francis Cotes 1726-1770

Cotton

Frances Cotton

Crane

Robert Crane 1st Baronet Crane 1586-1643

Cranfield

James Cranfield 2nd Earl Middlesex 1621-1651

Frances Cranfield 5th Duchess Dorset

Cranmer

Thomas Cranmer Archbishop Canterbury 1489-1556

Critz

John Critz 1551-1642

Curzon

Mary Curzon 1590-1645

Dalrymple-Crichton

William Dalrymple-Crichton 5th Earl Dumfries 1699-1768

Dalston

Katherine Dalston 1590-1674

Danvers

Henry Danvers 1st Earl Danby 1573-1644

Darcy

Thomas Darcy 1st Baron Darcy Chiche 1506-1558

Davers

Robert Davers Barons 1653-1722

Davis

Lucy Davis 6th Countess Huntingdon 1613-1679

Digby

Kenelm Digby 1603-1665

Douglas

George Sholto Douglas-Pennant 2nd Baron Penrhyn 1836-1907

James Hamilton 4th Duke Hamilton, 1st Duke Brandon 1658-1712

Elizabeth Hamilton 1753-1797

Anne Hamilton 1766-1846

Susan Harriet Catherine Hamilton 1814-1889

William "Flower of Chivalry and Knight Liddesdale" Douglas 1st Earl Atholl 1300-1353

Drury

Thomas Drury 1st Baronet Drury 1712-1759

Mary Anne Drury

Edgecumbe

Richard Edgecumbe 1570-1639

Edmondes

Isabella Edmondes 4th Baroness De La Warr 1607-1677

Edwardes

Tom Cecil Noel 1897-1918

Erpingham

Thomas Erpingham 1355-1428

Eworth

Hans Eworth 1520-1574

Fall

Janet "Queen of the Gypsies" Fall

Fermor

Anna Maria Arabella Fermor

Fisher

John Fisher Bishop Rochester 1469-1535

Fitzgerald

Anne Fitzgerald

Fitzpatrick

Richard Fitzpatrick 1st Baron Gowran -1727

Fitzwilliam

Thomas Fitzwilliam -1492

William Fitzwilliam 1st Earl Southampton 1490-1542

Flaxman

John Flaxman 1755-1826

Fleming

Elizabeth Fleming -1628

Fleming

Jane Fleming 3rd Countess Harrington 1755-1824

Seymour Dorothy Fleming 1758-1818

Fludyer

Caroline Fludyer 1794-1824

Forsyth

James Forsyth

Fortescue

Elizabeth Fortescue 5th Marchioness Lothian 1745-1780

Fox

Henry Thomas Fox-Strangeways 2nd Earl Ilchester 1747-1802

Foxe

Richard Foxe Bishop Exeter, Bishop Bath and Wells, Bishop Durham, Bishop Winchester 1448-1528

Frampton

George Frampton

Francis

Joseph Francis of London

Frankland

Thomas Frankland 3rd Baronet Thirkleby 1685-1747

Dinah Frankland 1719-1779

Freville

Margaret Freville 1401-1493

Gaffin

Thomas Gaffin 1780-1855

Gainsborough

Thomas Gainsborough 1727-1788

Gardner

Daniel Gardner 1750-1805

Gascar

Henri Gascar 1635-1701

Gell

Ralph Gell 1491-1564

Anthony Gell 1520-1583

John Gell 1st Baronet Gell 1593-1671

Elizabeth Gell -1704

Philip Gell 3rd Baronet Gell 1651-1719

Gheeraerts

Marcus Gheeraerts 1562-1636

Gibbons

Grinling Gibbons 1648-1721

Giffard

Hugh Giffard 1195-1246

Alexander Giffard -1262

Girlington

Anne Girlington

Golitsyn

Varvara Nikolayevna Golitsyn 1766-1821

Gordon

Anne Gordon 5th Countess Dumfries 1709-1755

Gott

Joseph Gott 1785-1860

Gounter

Frances Catherine Gounter Nicoll

Gower

George Gower 1540-1596

Graham

Lucy Graham 2nd Countess Powis 1793-1875

Grant

Francis Grant 1803-1878

Grantham

Faith Grantham

Green

Thomas Green 1659-1730

Griffin

Elizabeth Griffin 1st Countess Portsmouth 1691-

Griffith

John Griffith -1609

Griffith

Ellen Griffith

Guelphi

Giovanni Battista Guelphi 1690-1736

Gunning

Elizabeth Gunning 5th Duchess Argyll 1733-1790

Gunning

Maria Gunning 6th Countess Coventry 1733-1760

Hacker

Arabella Hacker -1756

Hales

Frances Hales -1769

Hall

Robert Hall of Derby

Hamilton

Gavin Hamilton 1723-1798

Harris

Charles Harris 1749-1795

Hart

Emma Hart -1815

Hay

James Hay 2nd Earl Carlisle 1612-1660

Hay

John Hay 1st Marquess Teviotdale 1625-1697

Hay

Robert Hay-Drummond Archbishop York 1711-1776

Hayes

James Hayes 1637-1694

Hedges

Nathaniel Hedges 1749-1784

Henderson

John Henderson 5th Baronet Henderson 1752-1817

Hicks

Baptist Hicks 1st Viscount Campden -1629

Juliana Hicks 2nd Viscountess Campden

Hill

Mary Hill

Hill

Charlotte Hill

Hilliard

Nicholas Hilliard 1547-1619

Hobart

Henry Hobart 4th Baronet Hobart 1657-1698

John Hobart 1st Earl Buckinghamshire 1693-1756

John Hobart 2nd Earl Buckinghamshire 1723-1793

Henrietta Hobart 9th Countess Suffolk 1689-1767

Hohenlohe-Langenburg

Count Gleichen 1833-1891

Hohenzollern

Caroline Hohenzollern II Queen Consort England 1683-1737

Holbein

Hans "The Younger" Holbein 1497-1543

Holford

Mary Holford 1562-1625

Hollemans

Jasper Hollemans

Hopton

Owen Hopton 1519-1595

Huddlestone

Elizabeth Huddlestone 1450-1526

Hudson

Thomas Hudson 1701-1779

Hughes

Charlotte Mary Hughes -1829

Hughes

Margaret "Peg" Hughes 1630-1719

Hume

Amelia Sophia Hume 1788-1814

Ibbetson

Alice Ibbetson 1st Countess Shipbrook

Ingram

William Ayerst Ingram

Ingram

Isabella Anne Ingram 1759-1834

Innes-Kerr

Isabel Innes-Kerr 1879-1905

Ivrea

Ferdinand II King Aragon 1452-1516

Catherine of Aragon Queen Consort England 1485-1536

Eleanor of Castile Queen Consort England 1241-1290

Jackson

Gilbert Jackson 1595-1648

Jennings

Sarah Jennings 1st Duchess Marlborough 1660-1744

Jervas

Charles Jervas 1675-1739

Kauffmann

Angelica Kauffmann 1741-1807

Keilway

Robert Keilway 1497-1581

Kempe

Isabel Kempe -1459

Kennedy

John Kennedy 7th Earl Cassilis 1653-1701

Kéroualle

Louise Kéroualle 1st Duchess Portsmouth 1649-1734

Kerr

Anne Carr 1615-1684

Kerr

Wilhelmina Emilia Kerr

Kirke

Diana Kirke 20th Countess Oxford 1673-1719

Knapton

George Knapton 1698-1778

Larkin

William Larkin 1582-1619

Laud

William Laud Archbishop Canterbury 1573-1645

Lawley

Jane Lawley 1820-1900

Lebrun

Élisabeth Louise Vigée Lebrun 1755-1842

Lee

Ann Lee -1742

Leeke

Anna Leeke

Lely

Peter Lely 1618-1680

Lennard

Elizabeth Lennard 3rd Countess Meath 1644-1701

Leybourne

Roger Leybourne 1215-1271

Liotard

Jean-Étienne Liotard 1702-1789

Loftus

Lucy Loftus

Longford

Margaret Longford

Lovell

Thomas Lovell 1478-1524

Lowe

Anthony Lowe 1482-1555

Lowther

James Lowther 1st Earl Lonsdale 1736-1802

Lowther

William Lowther 1st Earl Lonsdale 1757-1844

Lusignan

William "The Younger" Valence -1282

Aymer Valence 2nd Earl Pembroke 1275-1324

Luttrell

Anne Luttrell

Mackinnon

Susan Margaret Richards Mackinnon 1853-1936

Mainwaring

William Mainwaring -1399

Maitland

John Maitland 1st Duke Lauderdale 1616-1682

Malet

Elizabeth Malet 1651-1681

Mansfield

Isabella Mansfield 1824-1895

Marck

Anne of Cleves Queen Consort England 1515-1557

Marshall

Joshua Marshall 1628-1678

Marshall

Elizabeth Marshall 1437-1490

Mason

Dorothy Mason 1667-1700

Anna Mason 1668-1753

Maxwell

Jane Maxwell 4th Duchess Gordon 1748-1812

Mckennal

Bertram Mckennal

Messenger

Margaret Messenger

Meverell

Robert Meverell -1628

Elizabeth Meverell 1st Countess Ardglass -1653

Middleton

Thomas Middleton -1754

Middleton

Mary Middleton -1747

Milbanke

Elizabeth Milbanke

Mildmay

Henry Mildmay 1593-1668

Miller-Mundy

Georgiana Elizabeth Miller-Mundy 4th Duchess Newcastle-under-Lyne 1789-1822

Modena

Mary Modena

Moels

Nicholas Moels 1195-1268

Montgomery

Anne Montgomery 1752-1819

Monti

Rafaelle Monti 1818-1881

Moore

John Francis Moore 1745-1809

Moore

Cecil George Savile Foljambe 1st Earl Liverpool 1846-1907

More

Thomas More 1478-1535

More

Robert More 1581-1626

Morris

Evan Morris -1890

Morton

Cardinal John Morton 1420-1500

Murray

Elizabeth Murray 1st Duchess Lauderdale 1626-1698

Murray

Charlotte Murray 1731-1805

Needham

Eleanor Needham 1627-1664

Nicholas

Anne Nicholas

Noel

Thomas Noel 1705-1788

Nollekens

Joseph Nollekens 1737-1823

Oldenburg

Anne of Denmark Queen Consort Scotland 1574-1619

George Oldenburg 1st Duke Cumberland 1653-1708

Orange-Nassau

Frederick Henry Orange-Nassau II Prince Orange 1584-1647

William III King England, Scotland and Ireland 1650-1702

Orde

Thomas Orde-Powlett 1st Baron Bolton 1740-1807

Orlandini

Edwardo Orlandini

Osborne

Edward Osborne 1st Baronet Osborne 1596-1647

Thomas Osborne 1st Duke Leeds 1632-1712

Edward Osborne 1655-1689

Thomas Osborne 4th Duke Leeds 1713-1789

Francis Osborne 5th Duke Leeds 1751-1799

Oxenbridge

Robert Oxenbridge 1508-1574

Palmer

Ellen Mary Palmer -1863

Palmer

James Palmer 1585-1658

Parker

George Parker 2nd Earl Macclesfield 1696-1764

George Parker 4th Earl Macclesfield 1755-1842

Peachey

Georgiana Peachey -1772

Peake

Robert "The Elder" Peake 1551-1619

Pelham

Thomas Pelham-Holles 1st Duke Newcastle-under-Lyne 1693-1768

Pembridge

Richard Pembridge 1320-1375

Peshall

Catherine Peshall -1540

Phelip

William Phelip 6th Baron Bardolf 1383-1441

Phelips

Edith Phelips 1694-1772

Pitt

William "The Younger" Pitt 1759-1806

Pitt

George Pitt 1st Baron Rivers 1721-1821

Poitiers

Eleanor of Aquitaine Queen Consort France, Queen Consort England 1122-1204

Polastron

Yolande Martine Gabrielle Polastron Polastron 1749-1793

Popham

Elizabeth Popham -1761

Laetitia Popham -1738

Radclyffe

Mary Radclyffe 1605-1653

Raleigh

Walter Raleigh 1554-1618

Rawdon

Francis Rawdon-Hastings 1st Marquess Hastings 1754-1826

Reynolds

Joshua Reynolds 1723-1788

Robartes

John Robartes 4th Earl Radnor 1650-1757

Robertson

Anna Loudon Robertson

Romney

George Romney 1734-1802

Rotherham

Thomas Rotherham Archbishop York 1423-1500

Roubiliac

Louis-François Roubiliac 1702-1762

Ruthven

Mary Ruthven

Rysbrack

John Michael Rysbrack 1694-1770

Saltmarsh

Peter Saltmarsh 1280-1338

Savage

William Savage 1554-1616

Giles Savage 1585-1631

Savile

Mary Savile -1751

Scheemakers

Peter Scheemakers 1691-1781

Segar

William Segar 1554-1663

Seton

Charles Seton 2nd Earl Dunfermline 1615-1672

Seton

Alexander Gordon 4th Duke Gordon 1743-1827

George Gordon 5th Duke Gordon 1770-1836

Sharington

William Sharington 1495-1553

Sherard

Alice Sherard 1659-1721

Shireburn

Richard Shireburn 1526-1594

Shireburn

Maria Winifreda Francisca Shireburn 1693-1754

Smythe

William Smythe 1480-1526

Soldi

Andrea Soldi 1703-1771

Southill

Alice Southill 1460-1490

Southwell

Frances Southwell -1659

St Paul

Thomas St Paul -1582

George St Paul Baronet 1562-1613

St Quentin

Elizabeth St Quentin -1400

Stanton

William Stanton

Staunton

Anne Staunton -1529

Stern

Emily Theresa Stern 1846-1905

Steuart

Margaret Steuart 1755-1799

Stewart

Frances Teresa Stewart 6th Duchess Lennox 1647-1702

Stillington

Robert Stillington Bishop Bath and Wells 1420-1491

Stone

Nicholas Stone 1587-1647

Stuart

James "Athenian" Stuart 1713-1788

Stuart

John Stuart 3rd Earl Bute 1713-1792

Louisa Anne Stuart 3rd Marchioness Waterford 1818-1891

Tanfield

Elizabeth Tanfield 1585-1639

Temple

John Temple 1632-1705

Theed

William "The Younger" Theed 1804-1891

Thistlewayte

Anne Thistlewayte 5th Countess Chesterfield -1798

Thornycroft

Hamo Thornycroft

Thouars

Charlotte Thouars

Thweng

Edmund Thweng -1366

Tollemache

Louisa Tollemache 7th Countess Dysart 1745-1840

Trentanove

Antonio Trentanove 1745-1812

Trentham

Winifred Trentham 1645-1725

Tyler

W Tyler

Tyrrell

Martha Tyrrell

Tyrwhit

Troth Tyrwhit 1534-1617

Tyrwhitt

Robert Tyrwhitt 1503-1572

Van Dyck

Anthony Van Dyck 1599-1641

Van Gelder

Peter Mathias Van Gelder 1742-1809

Vaughan

John Vaughan 3rd Earl Carbery 1639-1713

Vavasour

Anne Vavasour 1560-1650

Wake

Anne Wake

Waldegrave

Elizabeth Waldegrave -1627

Waldegrave

Elizabeth Laura Waldegrave 1760-1816

Charlotte Maria Waldegrave 1761-1808

Anne Horatia Waldegrave 1762-1801

Samuel Waldegrave Bishop Carlisle 1819-1869

Waller

William Waller 1597-1668

Wallop

Henry Wallop 1568-1642

Warren

Elizabeth Warren 7th Viscountess Bulkeley 1760-1832

Washington

Elizabeth Washington -1693

Webb

Barbara Webb 5th Countess Shaftesbury 1762-1782

Weekes

Henry Weekes 1807-1877

Weesop

John Weesop

Wenlock

John Wenlock 1st Baron Wenlock 1400-1471

Westmacott

Richard "The Elder" Westmacott 1747-1808

Richard Westmacott 1775-1856

Richard "The Younger" Westmacott 1799-1892

Weywyck

Meynart Weywyck 1499-1525

Wharton

Thomas Wharton 1588-1622

Thomas Wharton 1615-1684

White

Bridget White 1705-1772

Whitelock

Bulstrode Whitelock 1605-1675

Wilbraham

Mary Wilbraham 1661-1737

Grace Wilbraham 1661-1740

Wilbraham

Thomas Wilbraham 1601-1660

Williams

Hugh Williams 1767-1795

Williams-Wynn

Watkin Williams-Wynn 1692-1749

Winnington

Elizabeth Winnington

Wissing

Willem Wissing 1656-1687

Wittelsbach

Ruperta Palatinate-Simmern 1671-1740

Wood

Emily Charlotte Wood 1840-1904

Woolner

Thomas Woolner 1825-1892

Worsley

Robert Worsley 3rd Baronet Worsley 1643-1675

Worsley

Richard Worsley 1751-1805

Wright

John Michael Wright 1617-1694

Xaintrailles

Jean Poton Xaintrailles 1390-1461

Yorke

Philip Yorke 1743-1804

Yorke

Philip Yorke 1st Earl Hardwicke 1690-1764

Charles Yorke 1722-1770

Charles Philip Yorke 1764-1834

Charles Philip "Champagne Charlie" Yorke 5th Earl Hardwicke 1836-1897

Elizabeth Yorke 1725-1760

Jemima Yorke 1763-1804

Margaret Yorke 1733-1769