Rump Parliament

On 06 Dec 1648 Richard Cromwell resigned as Lord Protector during the Rump Parliament

Pride's Purge

In 1648 Ambrose Browne 1st Baronet Browne excluded from Parliament. during the Pride's Purge

On 06 Dec 1648 Robert Pye excluded from Parliament. during the Pride's Purge

Battle of Worcester

On 03 Sep 1651 Francis Talbot 11th Earl Shrewsbury, 11th Earl Waterford fought at Worcester during the Battle of Worcester

Giles Strangeways provided 300 gold pieces to Charles I King England, Scotland and Ireland during his after losing the Battle of Worcester

Battle of Worcester: Parliamentarians

On 03 Sep 1651 Charles Howard 1st Earl Carlisle fought during the Battle of Worcester: Parliamentarians

On 03 Sep 1651 Oliver Cromwell commanded at Worcester during the Battle of Worcester: Parliamentarians

Battle of Worcester: Royalists

On 03 Sep 1651 Thomas Wentworth 1st Earl Cleveland was captured at Worcester during the Battle of Worcester: Royalists

On 03 Sep 1651 Charles II King Scotland, II King England, Scotland and Ireland commanded at Worcester during the Battle of Worcester: Royalists

On 03 Sep 1651 Thomas Blagge fought at Worcester during the Battle of Worcester: Royalists

On 03 Sep 1651 Archibald Campbell fought during the Battle of Worcester: Royalists

Sinking of HMS Defiance

On Sep 1652 Peyton Carteret drowned at Virgin Islands during the Sinking of HMS Defiance

On Sep 1652 Maurice Palatinate-Simmern drowned at Virgin Islands during the Sinking of HMS Defiance

Barebones Parliament

In 1653 Philip Sidney 3rd Earl Leicester was elected as MP Kent during the Barebones Parliament

Cromwell's Act of Grace

In 1651 Hugh Montgomerie was captured by the English and excluded from Cromwell's Act of Grace.

First Protectorate Parliament

In 1654 John Wray 3rd Baronet Glentworth was elected as MP Lincolnshire during the First Protectorate Parliament

In 1654 John Glynne was elected as MP Caernarfonshire during the First Protectorate Parliament

In 1654 Robert Pye was elected as MP Berkshire during the First Protectorate Parliament

On Sep 1654 William Pierrepoint was elected as MP Nottinghamshire during the First Protectorate Parliament

On 03 Sep 1654 William Wray 1st Baronet Ashby was elected as MP Grimsby during the First Protectorate Parliament

Penruddock Uprising

On Mar 1655 Andrew Newport was imprisoned for supporting the King. during the Penruddock Uprising

Second Protectorate Parliament

In 1656 William Wray 1st Baronet Ashby was elected as MP Grimsby during the Second Protectorate Parliament

In 1656 William Wyndham 1st Baronet Wyndham was elected as MP Somerset during the Second Protectorate Parliament

In 1656 Thomas Crew was elected as MP Northamptonshire during the Second Protectorate Parliament

Treaty of Brussels

On 02 Apr 1656 James Butler 1st Duke Ormonde signed at Brussels during the Treaty of Brussels

On 02 Apr 1656 Charles II King Scotland, II King England, Scotland and Ireland agreed at Brussels during the Treaty of Brussels

On 02 Apr 1656 Alonso Cárdenas signed at Brussels during the Treaty of Brussels

On 02 Apr 1656 Philip Habsburg-Spain agreed at Brussels during the Treaty of Brussels

On 02 Apr 1656 Henry Wilmot signed at Brussels during the Treaty of Brussels

Third Protectorate Parliament

In 1659 Henry Carey 4th Viscount Falkland was elected as MP Oxfordshire during the Third Protectorate Parliament

In 1659 Edward Hungerford was elected as MP Chippenham during the Third Protectorate Parliament

In 1659 William Wray 1st Baronet Ashby was elected as MP Grimsby during the Third Protectorate Parliament

In 1659 William Wyndham 1st Baronet Wyndham was elected as MP Taunton during the Third Protectorate Parliament

In 1659 William Glynne 1st Baronet Bicester aka Bisseter in Oxfordshire was elected as MP Caernarfon during the Third Protectorate Parliament

In 1659 Thomas Archer was elected as MP Warwick during the Third Protectorate Parliament

In 1659 Josiah Child was elected as MP Petersfield during the Third Protectorate Parliament

In 1659 Thomas Crew was elected as MP Brackley during the Third Protectorate Parliament

In 1659 Richard Jennings was elected as MP St Albans during the Third Protectorate Parliament

In 1659 Robert Pye was elected as MP Berkshire during the Third Protectorate Parliament

Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1660 Thomas Thynne was elected as MP Hindon during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1660 Edward Hungerford was elected as MP Chippenham during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1660 Robert Pierrepoint was elected as MP Nottingtham; after the selected candidate, John Hutchinson was evicted as a regicide. during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1660 William Willoughby 6th Baron Willoughby Parham was elected as MP Midhurst during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1660 William Wyndham 1st Baronet Wyndham was elected as MP Taunton during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1660 John Carew was elected as MP Cornwall during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1660 Thomas Crew was elected as MP Brackley during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1660 Robert Pye was elected as MP Berkshire during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1660 Robert Robartes was elected as MP Cornwall during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1660 Hender Robartes was elected as MP Bodmin during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

On Mar 1660 Roger Palmer was elected as MP Windsor during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

On Apr 1660 Henry Cavendish 2nd Duke Newcastle upon Tyne was elected as MP Derbyshire during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

On Apr 1660 Thomas Coventry 1st Earl Coventry was elected as MP Droitwich during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

On Apr 1660 William Wray 1st Baronet Ashby was elected as MP Grimsby during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

On Apr 1660 Thomas Archer was elected as MP Warwickshire during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

On Apr 1660 Robert Brooke was elected as MP Aldeburgh during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

On Apr 1660 Wentworth Fitzgerald was elected as MP East Retford during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

On 25 Apr 1660 Henry Carey 4th Viscount Falkland was elected as MP Oxfordshire during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

On 25 Apr 1660 Francis Godolphin was elected as MP Heytesbury during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

On 25 Apr 1660 John Glynne was elected as MP Caernarfonshire during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

On 25 Apr 1660 William Glynne 1st Baronet Bicester aka Bisseter in Oxfordshire was elected as MP Caernarfon during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

On 25 Apr 1660 Richard Jennings was elected as MP St Albans during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

Before 31 Aug 1660 John Drake was elected as MP Bridport during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

Indemnity and Oblivion Act

On 29 Aug 1660 Henry Mildmay excepted during the Indemnity and Oblivion Act